Lois Ayres Biography Lois Ayres Filmography Lois Ayres Movie Clips Lois Ayres Movie Clips Official Fan Club Links Members Section Join Now
Lois Ayres Exclusive Biography
Exclusive Lois Ayres Store
VCX DVD Store "Lois Ayres"
DVDUniverse Lois Ayres products link


Lois Ayres Biography Photo Lois Ayres Biography
Born: 5/24/1963
Aliases: Sandra Stillman, Lois Aires, Loios Ayers, Lois Ayers, Lana Alberts, Lana Albert, Sondra Stillman, Lonnie Harris, Sondra Sitllman

Date of Birth: May 24th, 1963
Birthplace: Pomona, California
Current Resident in Los Angeles, California / Athens, Greece
Birth Name: Sondra Stillman
Assumed Aliases: Lois Ayers | Sondra Stillman | Lonnie Harris
Height: 5' 6" Weight: 118 lbs Waist: 26 Hips: 35
Eye Color: Green Hair Color: Brown Breast: 36B

Lois Ayres (born May 24, 1963 in Los Angeles, California) was an American pornographic actress and raised in Boston, Massachusetts, the queen of the sequel stands 5'6" and measures 36B-25-35.

Lois Ayres' performances in such classic adult movies as The Devil in Miss Jones III and IV and Every Woman Has a Fantasy II earned her a permanent place in X-rated movie history.

She first entered the sex business by modeling for adult magazines. Her mom wrote the original letter that Lois sent to a magazine pitching herself.

Lois debuted in the X-rated movie Surrender in Paradise where she did a girl-girl scene.

Her first boy-girl was with Ron Jeremy who did most of the newcomers in the 1980s first.

Her early sex scenes were horrible because she did them only for money. But as Lois matured, she learned to relax, and while thinking about her payday, began to enjoy on-screen sex. "I love having a guy go down on me." Particularly with thick wads of cash.

She says her favorite sex position is on her hands and knees, getting it hard from behind. Lois prefers average size dicks because big ones hurt.

Porn's queen of the sequel says that the good ol' days were better.

"I liked it better the way things used to be when it was like everyone belonged to one big family. When Amber and Ginger Lynn, Nina Hartley, Sharon Mitchell and myself were headlining, it seemed more close-knit. We were all friends. Nowadays people are so into themselves, and that's why there is so much backstabbing going on among female performers. They are all trying to one-up each other. The business was more laid back ten years ago."

Lois quit porn in 1989 to recover from drug addiction before returning a couple of years later. In 1992, she divorced her long time husband. The hardest part of the breakup was - "I had to give up one of my dogs."
Ayres spent most of 1996 stripping in Japan where she earns about $30,000 a week. Infrequently returning tone of her homes in Los Angeles along with her three Rottweiler dogs and horse, she plans a comeback video.

She specialized in interracial sex.

Among her films was the title role in The Queen of Spades.

Ayres was recognized for her contributions to the adult industry by being inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame.

Ayres is supposedly the subject of the song "Lori Meyers" by the band NOFX.

Lois is noted for having perfect breasts, more than enough to play with but not enough to get in the way. Her white-trash appearance is more than just a screen device; she's really that way, a street nymph known for banging rockers.

Lois Ayers hit the X-rated screen as Sondra Stillman, appearing in a couple of Svetlana's Hawaiian beach films as just another one of the horny babes rolling around in the sun getting a tan between getting boned. She began to gain some notoriety as the leading lady in the first Dark Bros. show, Let Me Tell Ya 'Bout White Chicks, but because she failed to show up on the second day of shooting the script was changed from a narrative story to an episodic video. Ayres went on to star in The Devil In Miss Jones 3&4, a couple of Dark Bros. classics, as well as Every Woman Has a Fantasy 2.

Porn Star Lois Ayres is a platinum blonde with mouth-wateringly ripe breasts, a lean and lithe body and the look of an oversexed trailer park cutie. Lois Ayres brings a street attitude to her performances -- raw, enthusiastic, and always goading her partners on to greater erotic heights. Lois Ayres carved out a niche for herself in the porno world as a trashy, slutty nymphet who could dish it out as well as she could take it.
Lois Ayres started her career 1984 with appearances in several Hawaiian beach sexual odysseys like 'The Pink Lagoon: A Sex Romp In Paradise,' billing herself as Lois Ayres. She moved from her anonymous beginnings into the big leagues with her starring performances in the first Dark Brothers film, 1985's 'Let Me Tell Ya 'Bout White Chicks.' Lois Ayres showed off the flakiness that kept her from top stardom by no-showing for the second day of shooting, forcing the Darks to re-conceive of the film as episodic rather than the narrative they had written. Her utterly raw performances kept her busy, though, through starring roles in 'Devil In Miss Jones 3 and 04' and a few more Dark Brothers classics. Lois Ayres retired in the early 90's and was inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame in 1998 after sexing her way through over 100 features. Lois Ayres was one of the most balls-to-the-wall performers of the late 80's, and remains a favorite of fans of down-and-dirty, frantic sexual heat.

Porn Star Lois Ayres has been living in Athens, Greece for the past 4 1/2 years. On July 7, 2006 Lois celebrated 3 years of sobriety. She is studying to get her certificate to teach English and casting women who want to shoot movies for an Italian company in Italy or do striptease.



Lois Ayres Exclusive Store